VOXEA Spanish Courses

Spanish is currently available only as a private course. Each session consists of two consecutive lessons of 45 minutes each.

PARTICIPANTSWHENFEE
1

Monday to Friday

Morning, Afternoon and Evening

CHF 240.-

2 Lessons of 45 minutes each


EVENING CLASSES 

Evening courses last 5 or 10 weeks and are designed for people who are unable to participate in classes during the day.

Courses are taught in small groups of people with similar levels of attainment, may concentrate on either oral, written skills or conversation and be targeted at the needs of Business communication, or personal  development.

There are two possibilities :

  • Intensive Summer sessions (5 weeks/ 4 days a week)
  • Standard sessions (10 weeks / 2 days a week)

and you have a choice of four languages:

  • French (level A2 / B1)
  • German (level A2 / B1)
  • English (level A2 / B1)
  • Spanish (level A1)

IMPORTANT: Please note that as of June 2015, evening classes in French, English, and German are available for intermediate levels A2 / B1, and not for people with basic skills. Spanish evening classes are for beginners (level A1) only. Therefore, we kindly ask you to verify your exact knowledge before you enroll. You will find information and links to enable you to do this accurately on the registration form.

STANDARD EVENING CLASSES  
PARTICIPANTSWHENFEE
6 -12

Tuesday & Thursday

18:30 - 20:00

CHF 1'110.- all included

10 Weeks - 40 Lessons

INTENSIVE EVENING CLASSES  
 6 -12

Tuesday & Thursday

18:30 - 20:00

CHF 1'110.- all included

5 Weeks - 40 Lessons

DATES OF SESSIONS

COURSEFROMTO
June1.6.20152.7.2015
July6.7.20156.8.2015
August10.8.201510.9.2015
Autumn15.9.201519.11.2015
Winter5.1.201610.3.2016
Spring15.3.201619.5.2016